2014 Competition Videos

Telegraph Quartet, Sr. String Division Gold Medal & Grand Prize Winner - Mozart
Read More
Telegraph Quartet, Sr. String Division Gold Medal & Grand Prize Winner - Britten, Movement IV
Read More
Telegraph Quartet, Sr. String Division Gold Medal & Grand Prize Winner - Britten, Movement I
Read More
Akropolis Reed Quintet, Sr. Wind Division Gold Medal - Zare
Read More
Akropolis Reed Quintet, Sr. Wind Division Gold Medal - McCarthy
Read More
Akropolis Reed Quintet, Sr. Wind Division Gold Medal - Ton der Doest
Read More
Altius Quartet, Sr. String Division Silver Medal - Shostakovich
Read More
Altius Quartet, Sr. String Division Silver Medal - Haydn
Read More
Echo Sax Quartet, Sr. Wind Division Silver Medal - Lacour
Read More
Echo Sax Quartet, Sr. Wind Division Silver Medal - Albright
Read More
Echo Sax Quartet, Sr. Wind Division Silver Medal - Glazunov
Read More
Evita Quartet, Sr. String Division Bronze Medal - Adés
Read More
Evita Quartet, Sr. String Division Bronze Medal - Brahms
Read More
Evita Quartet, Sr. String Division Bronze Medal - Haydn, Movement II
Read More
Evita Quartet, Sr. String Division Bronze Medal - Haydn, Movement I
Read More
Lincoln Chamber Brass, Sr. Wind Division Bronze Medal - Sampson
Read More
Lincoln Chamber Brass, Sr. Wind Division Bronze Medal - Biebl
Read More
Lincoln Chamber Brass, Sr. Wind Division Bronze Medal - Ewald
Read More
Quartet Fuoco, Junior Division Gold Medal - Bartók
Read More
Quartet Fuoco, Junior Division Gold Medal - Beethoven
Read More
Quartet Fuoco, Junior Division Gold Medal - Brahms
Read More
Vox Quartet, Junior Division Silver Medal - Prokofiev
Read More
Vox Quartet, Junior Division Silver Medal - Bridge
Read More
Quartet Firenze, Junior Division Bronze Medal - Debussy
Read More
Quartet Firenze, Junior Division Bronze Medal - Dvorak
Read More
Enigma Sax Quartet, Junior Division Wind Prize - Pitts
Read More
Enigma Sax Quartet, Junior Division Wind Prize - Glazunov
Read More
Enigma Sax Quartet, Junior Division Wind Prize - Maslanka
Read More
Snitzer Quartet, Junior Division Honorable Mention - Puccini
Read More
Snitzer Quartet, Junior Division Honorable Mention - Bartók
Read More
Snitzer Quartet, Junior Division Honorable Mention - Mozart
Read More
Telegraph Quartet, Grand Prize and Gold Medal Winner - Sr. String. Div.
Read More
Altius Quartet, Silver Medal Winner - Sr. String Div. Shostakovich, Quartet No. 9, Mvt. V
Read More
Evita Quartet, Bronze Medal Winner - Sr. String Div. Brahms, String Quartet in E-flat Major, Op. 20, No. 1, Mvt. I
Read More
Akropolis Reed Quintet, Gold Medal Winner - Sr. Wind Div. McCarthy, Four-Letter-Word, Mvt. II
Read More
Echo Saxophone Quartet, Silver Medal Winner - Sr. Wind Div. Gazunov, Quartet for Saxophones, Variation V Scherzo
Read More
Lincoln Chamber Brass, Bronze Medal Winner - Sr. Wind Div. Biebl/Arr. Matt Barker, Ave Maria
Read More
Quartet Fuoco, Gold Medal Winner - Junior Div. Walton, String Quartet No. 2 in A minor, Mvt. IV
Read More
Vox Quartet, Silver Medal Winner - Junior Div. Prokofiev, String Quartet. No. 2 in F Major, Mvt. III
Read More
Quartet Firenze, Bronze Medal Winner - Junior Div. Dvorak, String Quartet in E-flat Major, Op. 51, Mvt. II
Read More
Enigma Saxophone Quartet, Junior Division Wind Prize, Pitts, Turbo Scramjet
Read More
Snitzer Quartet, Honorable Mention - Junior Div. Bartok, String Quartet No. 1, Op. 7, Introduction & Finale - Allegro
Read More

Website by Internet Business Solutions